อักษร
  • ทำเนียบผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดพัทลุง
รายพระนาม รายนาม
พุทธศักราช
   1. พระยาพัทลุง (ขุนคางเหล็ก)
2315 - 2332
   2. พระศรีไกรลาศ
2332 - 2333
   3. พระยาวิจิตเสนา (ทองขาว)
2334 - 2360
   4. พระยาพัทลุง (เผือก)
2360 - 2369
   5. พระยาอุทัยธรรม (น้อยใหญ่)
2369 - 2382
   6. พระยาอภัยบริรักษ์ (จุ้ย จันทรโรจน์วงศ์)
2382 - 2393
   7. พระยาอภัยบริรักษ์ (ทับ)
2394 - 2410
   8. พระยาอภัยบริรักษ์ (น้อย)
2410 - 2431
   9. พระยาอภัยบริรักษ์ (เนตร)
2431 - 2446
   10.พระสุรฤทธิ์ภักดี (คอยุตี่  ณ ระนอง)
2446 - 2447
   11.พระศิริธรรมบริรักษ์ (เย็น  สุวรรณปัตมะ)
2447 - 2449
   12.พระแก้วโกรพ (หมี ณ ถลาง)
2449 - 2450
   13.พระกาญจนดิษฐ์มณี (อวบ  ณ ถลาง)
2450 - 2451
   14.พระยาอุดรกิจพิจารณ์ (สุด  สารสุทธิ)
2452 - 2454
   15.พระยาวุฒิภาคภักดี (ช้าง  ช้างเผือก)
2455 - 2456
   16.หม่อมเจ้าพระสพประสงค์ (ชุมพล)
2456 - 2456
   17.หลวงวิชิตเสรี (หงวน ศตะรัตน์)
2457 - 2458
   18.พระวิชิตสรไกร (ทองสุก ผลพันธิน)
2458 - 2464
   19.พระคณาศัยสุนทร  (สา สุวรรณสาร)
2464 - 2475
   20.พระสาครบุรานุรักษ์ (ปริก  สุวรรณนานนท์)
2475 - 2476
   21.พ.อ.พระยาสุรเดชรณชิต (ชิต  ยุวณเตมีย์)
2476 - 2477
   22.ขุนประสงค์สุขการี (สมบุญ ลาภเจริญ)
2477 - 2479
   23.หลวงปราณีประชาชน (ลาภ  หงษเวศ)
2479 - 2485
   24.ขุนพิเศษนครกิจ  (ชุบ กลิ่นสุคนธ์)
2485 - 2486
   25.หลวงอรรถวิจิตรจรรยารักษ์ (กังวาน  วงษ์สกุล)
2486 - 2487
   26.ร.อ.ขุนสุรจิตจตุรงค์ (สุรจิต  อินทรกำแหง)
2488 - 2489
   27.นายสุวรรณ รื่นยศ
2489 - 2490
   28.หลวงอรรถวิภัชพจนกร (กรุง  อรรถวิภัชน์)
2491 - 2493
   29.นายลิขิต สัตยายุทย์
2493 - 2495
   30.นายจันทร์ สมบูรณ์กุล
2495 - 2497
   31.นายชูสง่า ไชยพันธ์
2497 - 2498
   32.ขุนวัฒนานุรักษ์  (ประจักษ์ วงษ์รัตน์)
2498 - 2499
   33.พ.ต.อ.บุญนรงค์ วัฑฒนายนต์
2499 - 2500
   34.นายพันธุ์ สายตระกูล
2500 - 2501
   35.นายวิชาญ บรรณโสภิฐ
2501 - 2503
   36.นายสวัสดิ์ มีเพียร
2503 - 2508
   37.นายนิรุต  ไชยกูล
2508 - 2509
   38.นายสมัค  ปทุมานนท์
2509 - 2512
   39.นายมนัส เจริญประสิทธิ์
2512 - 2514
   40.พลตรีสุวรรณ อินทุลักษณ์
2514 - 2517
   41.นายจำลอง  พลเดช
2517 - 2518
   42.นายบำรุง สุขบุษย
2518 - 2519
   43.นายดิเรก ดิเรกวัฒนะ
2519 - 2521
   44.ร้อยตรีกิตติ ประทุมแก้ว
2521 - 2523
   45.นายนิพนธ์ บุญญภัทโร
2523 - 2526
   46.เรือตรีสุกรี รักษ์ศรีทอง
2526 - 2529
   47.ร้อยตรีอนุกูล สุภาไชยกิจ
2529 - 2531
   48.พันตรีชอบ มงคลรัตน์
2531 - 2533
   49.นายสมพงศ์ ศรียะพันธุ์
2533 - 2535
   50.นายไพโรจน์ พรหมสาส์น
2535 - 2537
   51.นายประสิทธิ์ พรรณพิสุทธิ์
2537 - 2539
   52.นายสุวิช  รัตนะรัต
2539 - 2540
   53.นายนิรันดร์ชัย เพชรสิงห์
2540 - 2542
   54.นายไพศาล แก้วประสม
2543 - 2544
   55.นายอำนวย สงวนนาม
2544 - 2546
   56.นายประจักษ์ สุวรรณภักดี
2546 - 2549
   57.นายสุเทพ โกมลภมร
 2549 - 2552
   58.นายวิญญู ทองสกุล 2552 - 2552
   59.นายวินัย ครุวรรณพัฒน์ 2552 - 2553
   60.นายพิสิษฐ บุญช่วง 2553 - 2554
   61.นายวิญญู  ทองสกุล 2554 - 2556
   62.นายเสรี  ศรีหะไตร 2556 - 2557
   63.ดร.วินัย  บัวประดิษฐ์ 2557 - ปัจจุบัน